SUMMARY REPORT        Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 118).  .  .  .  .       118  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   124,057
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    80,112
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .02
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             64.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .               .01

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 118 OF 118 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    43,257   54.93
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,690   37.70
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .     2,350    2.98
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .     3,093    3.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       356     .45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    78,746
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       926

          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 118 OF 118 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    40,430   51.15
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    36,881   46.66
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,731    2.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    79,042
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       897

          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 118 OF 118 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    54,382   68.87
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,397   28.36
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,185    2.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    78,964
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       981

          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 118 OF 118 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    46,633   59.62
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,871   36.91
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,710    3.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    78,214
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,737

          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 118 OF 118 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    52,497   67.16
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,340   29.86
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,329    2.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    78,166
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,784

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 83 OF 83 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .    41,039   69.33
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,158   30.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    59,197
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,046

          Representative in Congress 15th District 15TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kevin Gaither (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,156   31.55
           John M. Shimkus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,357   68.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,513
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       342

          State Senator 51st State Legislative Dis 51ST STATE
          LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chapin Rose (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,362  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,362
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,593

          Representative in the General Assembly 1 101ST STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jennifer McMillin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     2,638   31.62
           Dan Caulkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,704   68.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,342
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137

          Representative in the General Assembly 1 102ND STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brad Halbrook (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,909  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,909
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,567

          Representative in the General Assembly 1 103RD STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 63 OF 63 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carol Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    30,802  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    30,802
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,443

          Representative in the General Assembly 1 104TH STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 37 OF 37 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cynthia E. Cunningham (DEM)  .  .  .  .     9,071   49.56
           Mike Marron (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,231   50.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,302
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       455

          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 118 OF 118 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    41,158   52.91
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    36,631   47.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    77,789
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,161

          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 118 OF 118 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    42,060   54.22
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,517   45.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    77,577
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,372

          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 118 OF 118 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .    41,969   54.27
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,370   45.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    77,339
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,611

          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 118 OF 118 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    42,232   54.99
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    34,563   45.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    76,795
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,156

          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 118 OF 118 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    42,855   56.03
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    33,625   43.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    76,480
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,473

          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 118 OF 118 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    50,452  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    50,452
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,092

          Regional Superintendent of Schools Clark CLARK COLES
          CUMBERLAND DOUGLAS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kyle Thompson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       165  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       165
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31

          Regional Superintendent of Schools Macon MACON PIATT
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRU
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Matthew T. Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       170  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49

          County Board Member  District 1
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ben Chapman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,640   32.29
           James E. Goss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,535   67.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,175
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       276

          County Board Member  District 1
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jodi Eisenmann (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,754  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,754
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,697

          County Board Member  District 2
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jodi Wolken (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,145  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,145
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,234

          County Board Member  District 2
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Clifford (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,006  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,006
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,373

          County Board Member  District 3
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Aaron Esry (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,334  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,334
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,663

          County Board Member  District 4
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jim McGuire (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,385   51.35
           Cathy Emanuel (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,154   48.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,539
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       877

          County Board Member  District 5
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Leah Taylor (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,549   55.47
           Tom Dillavou (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,652   44.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,201
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       369

          County Board Member  District 6
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mike Ingram (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,729   73.30
           Richard J Montgomery (REP).  .  .  .  .     1,723   26.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,452
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       227

          County Board Member  District 6
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charles Young (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,347   67.63
           PJ Trautman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,081   32.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,428
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       251

          County Board Member  District 7
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Eric Thorsland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,980   72.78
           Ginny Bartholow Holder (REP) .  .  .  .     1,863   27.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,843
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       538

          County Board Member  District 8
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Stephanie Fortado (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     4,656  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,656
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       953

          County Board Member  District 9
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Pranjal Vachaspati (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     5,190   72.61
           Traci E. Nally (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,958   27.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,148
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       432

          County Board Member  District 10
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tanisha King-Taylor (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     5,300   70.55
           David Weisiger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,212   29.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,512
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       340

          County Board Member  District 10
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christopher Stohr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     5,330   71.66
           Maria Vasquez (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,108   28.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,438
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       416

          County Board Member  District 11
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lorraine Cowart (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,943  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,943
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,093

          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 118 OF 118 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .    48,600  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    48,600
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    31,359

          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 118 OF 118 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    47,951  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    47,951
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,008

          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 118 OF 118 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    43,471   57.28
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,427   42.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    75,898
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,045

          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 118 OF 118 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    42,325   55.85
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    33,458   44.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    75,783
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,166

          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 118 OF 118 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    50,260   79.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,606   20.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    62,866
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,043

          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 118 OF 118 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    48,254   78.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,862   21.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    61,116
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,827

          Elected At Large Rather Than by District VILLA GROVE
          SCHOOL DISTRICT 302
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   60.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   39.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13

          Increase Debt Service Extension Rate TOLONO SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 7
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,682   44.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,122   55.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,804
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       262

          Sidney FPD Increase Limiting Rate SIDNEY FIRE
          PROTECTION DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       536   71.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217   28.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       753
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34

          Divide Village of Rantoul into Districts
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,725   54.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,458   45.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,183
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140

          Demolish or Sale Community Building AYERS TOWNSHIP
          (Vote For Up To )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   59.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   40.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9