PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          3002 Urbana 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1236
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    795
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   43.08
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   49.49
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.33
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     29    3.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    780
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   37.90
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   59.70
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    789
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   58.73
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   37.96
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    785
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   50.26
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   46.68
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    782
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    463   59.28
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   38.16
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    781
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .    381   48.54
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   51.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    785
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 103RD STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Carol Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 104TH STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Cynthia E. Cunningham (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    380   48.84
           Mike Marron (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   51.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    778
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   39.57
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   60.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    786
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   40.66
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   59.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    782
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    334   42.82
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   57.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    780
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   42.65
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   57.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    776
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18

          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   44.43
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   55.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    772
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225


          County Board Member  District 3
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Esry (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          County Board Member  District 11
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Lorraine Cowart (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    542  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   44.95
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   55.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    763
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31

          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   50.26
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   49.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    760
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   82.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   17.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   81.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   18.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150