PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          3001 Urbana 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    381
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          80.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   57.05
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   38.59
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.34
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   48.17
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   51.16
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   71.67
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   25.67
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   58.76
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   38.14
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    208   70.03
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   28.62
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .    182   60.87
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   39.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          State Senator 51st State Legislative Dis 51ST STATE
          LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chapin Rose (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 102ND STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Brad Halbrook (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 103RD STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Carol Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 104TH STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Cynthia E. Cunningham (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    172   59.52
           Mike Marron (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   40.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   51.01
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   48.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   48.81
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   51.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    147   49.33
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   50.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   53.45
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   46.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   56.10
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   43.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          County Board Member  District 9
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pranjal Vachaspati (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   43.59
           Traci E. Nally (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   56.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          County Board Member  District 10
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Tanisha King-Taylor (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    138   54.76
           David Weisiger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   45.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          County Board Member  District 10
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Christopher Stohr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   57.38
           Maria Vasquez (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   42.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19

          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    171  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   48.24
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   51.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   54.39
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   45.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   87.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   12.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   85.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   14.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78