PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          2903 Tolono 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1050
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   26.69
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   60.26
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     36    5.16
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     53    7.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    697
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   20.40
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   77.46
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   52.28
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   44.02
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    702
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   34.82
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   61.01
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    4.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    695
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    334   48.20
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   48.20
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    693
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .    228   32.57
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   67.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    700
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          State Senator 51st State Legislative Dis 51ST STATE
          LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chapin Rose (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 102ND STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Brad Halbrook (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   24.68
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   75.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    697
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   26.12
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   73.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    693
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    144   20.69
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552   79.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    696
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   26.16
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   73.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    688
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18

          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   28.16
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   71.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105


          County Board Member  District 4
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jim McGuire (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   67.41
           Cathy Emanuel (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   32.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    669
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    583  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   27.62
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   72.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    688
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18

          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   30.31
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   69.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   82.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   17.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497   82.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   17.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          Increase Debt Service Extension Rate TOLONO SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 7
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   44.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   55.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38