PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          2902 Tolono 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1400
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    939
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   48.34
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   44.59
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.57
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     34    3.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    933
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   44.62
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   52.58
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    930
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602   65.08
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   32.00
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    925
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   52.92
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   42.21
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    4.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    924
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    560   60.80
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   35.50
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    3.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    921
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .    513   55.40
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   44.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    926
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          State Senator 51st State Legislative Dis 51ST STATE
          LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chapin Rose (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    653  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    653
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 102ND STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Brad Halbrook (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   47.58
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   52.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    908
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   47.75
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   52.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    913
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    440   48.30
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   51.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    911
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   48.39
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   51.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    901
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37

          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   51.00
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   49.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    896
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312


          County Board Member  District 3
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Esry (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          County Board Member  District 4
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jim McGuire (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   49.63
           Cathy Emanuel (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   50.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    816
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    601  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   51.74
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   48.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    893
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45

          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   50.28
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   49.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    899
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645   84.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   15.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    760
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616   83.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   16.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    739
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199


          Increase Debt Service Extension Rate TOLONO SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 7
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   40.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   59.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4