PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          2701 Stanton
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    360
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          76.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   13.81
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   73.51
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.49
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     30   11.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   11.48
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   86.30
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   33.70
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   63.37
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   18.01
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   79.04
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    102   37.23
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   61.31
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1

          Representative in Congress 15th District 15TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kevin Gaither (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   14.44
           John M. Shimkus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   85.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 104TH STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Cynthia E. Cunningham (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     46   16.79
           Mike Marron (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   83.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   11.19
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   88.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   13.28
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   86.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     25    9.23
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   90.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   12.92
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   87.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   11.81
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   88.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          County Board Member  District 3
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Esry (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    237  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   14.23
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   85.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   20.15
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   79.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   88.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   11.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   86.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   13.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41