PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          2601 South Homer
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1011
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .10


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   25.84
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   61.56
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.31
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     49    7.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    627
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   21.44
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   75.84
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   43.74
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   52.77
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   29.77
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   65.70
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    4.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    618
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    269   43.18
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   53.93
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

          Representative in Congress 15th District 15TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kevin Gaither (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   27.54
           John M. Shimkus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   72.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          State Senator 51st State Legislative Dis 51ST STATE
          LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chapin Rose (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 102ND STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Brad Halbrook (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   23.16
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   76.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   25.60
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   74.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    127   20.32
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   79.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   28.13
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   71.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19

          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   26.32
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   73.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          County Board Member  District 3
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Esry (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    526  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   26.55
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   73.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   28.92
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   71.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15

          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   84.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   15.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   82.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   17.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86