PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          2401 Sidney
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1158
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    788
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          68.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   25.95
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   61.80
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.52
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     64    8.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    767
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   19.21
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    611   78.23
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    781
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   43.19
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   52.96
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    3.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    778
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   28.96
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   67.23
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    3.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    763
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    328   42.49
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   54.27
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    772
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16

          Representative in Congress 15th District 15TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kevin Gaither (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   28.68
           John M. Shimkus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   71.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    760
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          State Senator 51st State Legislative Dis 51ST STATE
          LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chapin Rose (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    653  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    653
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 102ND STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Brad Halbrook (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   22.27
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597   77.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    768
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   23.34
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   76.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    767
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    168   21.73
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605   78.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    773
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   26.88
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   73.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    759
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29

          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   26.03
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   73.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    753
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156


          County Board Member  District 3
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Esry (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    627  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    627
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    608  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   28.74
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   71.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    748
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   30.71
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510   69.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    736
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52

          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   80.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   19.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   78.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   21.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158


          Increase Debt Service Extension Rate TOLONO SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 7
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   44.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   55.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          Sidney FPD Increase Limiting Rate SIDNEY FIRE
          PROTECTION DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   71.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   28.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    753
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34