PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          2202 Sadorus Ivesdale
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    239
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   40.27
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   48.99
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.70
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .      9    6.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   32.89
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   63.09
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   68.42
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   27.63
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   50.34
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   45.64
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     96   64.86
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   32.43
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .     65   43.33
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   56.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          State Senator 51st State Legislative Dis 51ST STATE
          LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chapin Rose (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 102ND STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Brad Halbrook (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   30.61
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   69.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   42.47
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   57.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     59   40.14
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   59.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   41.67
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   58.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9

          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   37.59
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   62.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Regional Superintendent of Schools Macon MACON PIATT
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRU
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Matthew T. Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          County Board Member  District 4
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jim McGuire (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   57.36
           Cathy Emanuel (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   42.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   43.66
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   56.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   45.32
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   54.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   84.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   15.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   86.72
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   13.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          Increase Debt Service Extension Rate TOLONO SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 7
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   53.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   46.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0