PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          2101 Raymond
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    262
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   24.29
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   62.71
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     12    6.78
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   24.31
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   73.48
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   43.89
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   50.56
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   30.17
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   63.69
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     74   41.34
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   53.07
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

          Representative in Congress 15th District 15TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kevin Gaither (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   25.14
           John M. Shimkus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   74.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          State Senator 51st State Legislative Dis 51ST STATE
          LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chapin Rose (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 102ND STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Brad Halbrook (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   20.56
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   79.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   24.58
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   75.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     37   20.56
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   79.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   21.91
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   78.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   25.29
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   74.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Regional Superintendent of Schools Clark CLARK COLES
          CUMBERLAND DOUGLAS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kyle Thompson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Board Member  District 3
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Esry (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    137  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   22.91
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   77.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   29.71
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   70.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   79.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   20.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   79.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   20.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Elected At Large Rather Than by District VILLA GROVE
          SCHOOL DISTRICT 302
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0