PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          2006 Rantoul 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1155
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   54.95
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   31.84
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.90
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     30    7.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   50.83
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   45.61
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   66.90
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   29.08
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   60.66
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   34.83
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    4.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    292   69.36
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   27.08
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

          Representative in Congress 15th District 15TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kevin Gaither (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   58.61
           John M. Shimkus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   41.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 104TH STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Cynthia E. Cunningham (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    246   58.85
           Mike Marron (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   41.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   52.38
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   47.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   58.85
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   41.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    245   58.75
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   41.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   53.37
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   46.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12

          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   51.81
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   48.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149


          County Board Member  District 2
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jodi Wolken (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163


          County Board Member  District 2
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           John Clifford (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    251  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   58.91
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   41.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24

          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   58.50
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   41.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   76.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   23.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   77.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   22.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          Divide Village of Rantoul into Districts
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   65.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   34.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26