PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          2005 Rantoul 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1336
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   43.24
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   42.45
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.09
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     62    9.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    636
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   41.04
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   55.03
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    636
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   62.03
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   34.06
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   51.10
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   44.18
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    4.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    636
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    412   64.88
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   31.34
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12

          Representative in Congress 15th District 15TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kevin Gaither (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   47.39
           John M. Shimkus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   52.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 104TH STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Cynthia E. Cunningham (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    308   48.97
           Mike Marron (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   51.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   44.55
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   55.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   48.42
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   51.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    318   50.16
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   49.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   39.37
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   60.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18

          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   42.31
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   57.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189


          County Board Member  District 2
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jodi Wolken (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201


          County Board Member  District 2
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           John Clifford (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    426  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   48.45
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   51.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    611
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37

          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   49.26
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   50.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   75.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   24.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   75.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   24.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          Divide Village of Rantoul into Districts
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   61.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   38.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24