PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          2001 Rantoul 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    890
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   30.60
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   57.74
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.10
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     46    8.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   31.18
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   67.20
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   51.26
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   46.94
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   39.56
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   57.53
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    336   60.54
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   38.20
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6

          Representative in Congress 15th District 15TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kevin Gaither (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   35.08
           John M. Shimkus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   64.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 104TH STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Cynthia E. Cunningham (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    193   35.15
           Mike Marron (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   64.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   32.79
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   67.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   33.70
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   66.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    193   35.09
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   64.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   26.73
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   73.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   25.85
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   74.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          County Board Member  District 2
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jodi Wolken (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          County Board Member  District 2
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           John Clifford (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    408  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   35.14
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   64.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26

          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   38.58
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   61.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   81.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   18.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   80.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   19.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          Divide Village of Rantoul into Districts
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   45.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   54.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12