PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          1701 Ogden 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    700
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .14


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   20.43
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   65.22
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.43
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     39    8.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   16.88
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   80.30
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   47.72
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   49.02
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   26.97
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   66.67
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    208   45.12
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   51.41
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6

          Representative in Congress 15th District 15TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kevin Gaither (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   25.66
           John M. Shimkus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   74.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          State Senator 51st State Legislative Dis 51ST STATE
          LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chapin Rose (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 102ND STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Brad Halbrook (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   20.00
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   80.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   20.78
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   79.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     89   19.26
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   80.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   23.53
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   76.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   23.50
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   76.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          County Board Member  District 3
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Esry (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    381  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   25.39
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   74.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   28.13
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   71.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19

          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   84.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   15.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   84.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   15.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68