PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          1505 Mahomet 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1538
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1042
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   30.12
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592   57.70
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     46    4.48
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     75    7.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1026
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   25.61
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    741   71.87
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1031
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   48.98
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   47.33
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    3.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1029
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   34.48
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634   62.10
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    3.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1021
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    463   45.17
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   51.12
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    3.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1025
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17

          Representative in Congress 15th District 15TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kevin Gaither (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   32.52
           John M. Shimkus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    691   67.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1024
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          State Senator 51st State Legislative Dis 51ST STATE
          LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chapin Rose (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    900  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    900
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 101ST STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jennifer McMillin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   33.17
           Dan Caulkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683   66.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1022
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   30.44
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    713   69.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1025
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   28.54
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    726   71.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1016
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    307   30.04
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    715   69.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1022
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20

          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   30.68
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    696   69.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1004
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   30.79
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    690   69.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    997
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    850  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    850
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192


          County Board Member  District 1
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ben Chapman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   33.76
           James E. Goss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    665   66.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1004
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          County Board Member  District 1
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jodi Eisenmann (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    830  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    830
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    821  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    821
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    822  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    822
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220

          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   31.84
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683   68.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1002
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   32.46
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674   67.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    998
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    734   83.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   16.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    876
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    721   84.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   15.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    856
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186