PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          1503 Mahomet 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1509
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    782
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .07


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   32.99
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   54.81
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     35    4.55
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     52    6.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    770
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   29.12
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   67.65
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    776
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   48.52
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   47.48
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    4.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    775
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   34.88
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   59.69
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    5.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    774
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    335   43.51
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   51.56
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    4.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    770
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12

          Representative in Congress 15th District 15TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kevin Gaither (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   33.55
           John M. Shimkus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   66.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    775
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          State Senator 51st State Legislative Dis 51ST STATE
          LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chapin Rose (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    647  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    647
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 101ST STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jennifer McMillin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   35.07
           Dan Caulkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   64.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    767
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   29.11
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548   70.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    773
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   32.64
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   67.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    772
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    255   33.42
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   66.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    763
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19

          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   32.77
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   67.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    766
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   31.88
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   68.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    759
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161


          County Board Member  District 1
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ben Chapman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   36.41
           James E. Goss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   63.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    758
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          County Board Member  District 1
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jodi Eisenmann (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    608  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    604  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    604
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178

          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   35.85
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   64.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    756
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   37.07
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   62.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    758
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   83.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   16.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    672
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   83.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   16.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    668
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114