PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          1502 Mahomet 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1234
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    819
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.37
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   33.50
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   60.67
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.24
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     33    4.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    806
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   29.33
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568   69.69
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    815
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   51.91
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   46.36
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    811
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   37.31
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   59.95
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    804
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    394   48.58
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   49.57
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    811
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

          Representative in Congress 15th District 15TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kevin Gaither (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   36.40
           John M. Shimkus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   63.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    816
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          State Senator 51st State Legislative Dis 51ST STATE
          LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chapin Rose (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 101ST STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jennifer McMillin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   36.25
           Dan Caulkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   63.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    811
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   30.93
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   69.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    805
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   30.76
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   69.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    803
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    268   33.37
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535   66.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    803
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15

          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   32.83
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   67.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    798
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   33.38
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531   66.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    797
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175


          County Board Member  District 1
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ben Chapman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   35.98
           James E. Goss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   64.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    792
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          County Board Member  District 1
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jodi Eisenmann (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    626  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190

          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   35.80
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   64.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    796
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   36.56
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   63.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    796
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573   85.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   14.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552   83.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   16.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160