PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          1501 Mahomet 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2442
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1628
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   33.17
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    967   60.06
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.24
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     66    4.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1610
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   29.44
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1122   69.26
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1620
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    820   50.77
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    755   46.75
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    2.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1615
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    616   38.40
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    931   58.04
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    3.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1604
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    770   48.00
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    787   49.06
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    2.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1604
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24

          Representative in Congress 15th District 15TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kevin Gaither (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589   36.81
           John M. Shimkus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1011   63.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1600
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          State Senator 51st State Legislative Dis 51ST STATE
          LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chapin Rose (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1348  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1348
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 101ST STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jennifer McMillin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    582   36.42
           Dan Caulkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1016   63.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1598
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   32.48
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1083   67.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1604
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   32.25
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1080   67.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1594
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    527   33.04
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1068   66.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1595
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33

          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   33.19
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1053   66.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1576
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   34.20
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1035   65.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1573
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1277  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1277
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351


          County Board Member  District 1
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ben Chapman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576   36.48
           James E. Goss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1003   63.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1579
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          County Board Member  District 1
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jodi Eisenmann (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1266  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1266
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .   1243  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1243
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1239  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1239
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389

          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   35.99
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1005   64.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1570
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   35.26
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1021   64.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1577
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1138   83.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   16.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1355
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1118   83.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   16.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1332
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296