PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          1402 Ludlow 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    983
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   33.67
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   56.51
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.61
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     32    6.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   31.68
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   66.53
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   52.46
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   44.60
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   41.88
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   54.91
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    307   61.03
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   37.18
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9

          Representative in Congress 15th District 15TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kevin Gaither (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   37.50
           John M. Shimkus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   62.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 104TH STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Cynthia E. Cunningham (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    190   37.62
           Mike Marron (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   62.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   32.87
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   67.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   35.41
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   64.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    193   38.83
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   61.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   25.80
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   74.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12

          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   26.24
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   73.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122


          County Board Member  District 2
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jodi Wolken (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          County Board Member  District 2
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           John Clifford (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    366  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   37.06
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   62.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29

          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   39.54
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   60.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   83.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   16.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   81.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   18.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          Divide Village of Rantoul into Districts
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   41.72
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   58.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18