PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          0919 Cunningham 19
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1976
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1039
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    726   70.90
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   22.36
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     35    3.42
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     33    3.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1024
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    662   64.77
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   32.78
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1022
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    843   82.24
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   14.63
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    3.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1025
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    755   74.68
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   21.17
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    4.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1011
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    794   78.46
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   18.38
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    3.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1012
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .    773   75.93
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   24.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1018
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 103RD STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Carol Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    837  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    837
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    704   69.22
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   30.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1017
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    728   71.44
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   28.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1019
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    702   69.50
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   30.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1010
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    717   71.56
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   28.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1002
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    734   73.55
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   26.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    998
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39

          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496


          County Board Member  District 10
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Tanisha King-Taylor (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    726   73.19
           David Weisiger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   26.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    992
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          County Board Member  District 10
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Christopher Stohr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    730   73.81
           Maria Vasquez (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   26.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    989
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    508  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724   73.58
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   26.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    984
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53

          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    717   72.72
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   27.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    986
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605   72.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   27.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    836
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597   73.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   26.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    817
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220