PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          0917 Cunningham 17
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1329
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    697
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   56.93
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   32.12
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     35    5.11
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     37    5.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   52.42
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   45.68
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   69.00
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   27.37
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    687
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   60.29
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   34.31
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    5.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    449   65.84
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   29.91
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    4.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    682
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .    422   62.33
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   37.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Representative in Congress 15th District 15TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kevin Gaither (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           John M. Shimkus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 103RD STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Carol Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 104TH STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Cynthia E. Cunningham (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     85   43.81
           Mike Marron (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   56.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   57.02
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   42.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   57.89
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   42.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    389   57.54
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   42.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   57.72
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   42.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   57.08
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   42.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    671
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248


          County Board Member  District 3
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Esry (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Board Member  District 10
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Tanisha King-Taylor (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     89   60.96
           David Weisiger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   39.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          County Board Member  District 10
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Christopher Stohr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   59.44
           Maria Vasquez (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   40.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

          County Board Member  District 11
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Lorraine Cowart (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    425  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   59.64
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   40.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   60.55
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   39.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    654
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   76.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   23.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   76.72
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   23.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158