PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          0912 Cunningham 12
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1348
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    879
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.21
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    705   82.07
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   11.99
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.14
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    859
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    682   78.75
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   17.78
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    3.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    866
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    754   87.67
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    9.30
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    860
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    720   83.92
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   11.89
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    4.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    858
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    725   84.89
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   10.66
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    4.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    854
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .    772   88.53
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   11.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    872
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 103RD STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Carol Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    751  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    751
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    704   83.12
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   16.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    847
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    691   81.39
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   18.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    849
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    674   80.82
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   19.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    834
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    703   83.79
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   16.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    839
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    710   85.34
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   14.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    832
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42

          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515


          County Board Member  District 10
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Tanisha King-Taylor (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    710   85.13
           David Weisiger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   14.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    834
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          County Board Member  District 10
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Christopher Stohr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    708   85.10
           Maria Vasquez (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   14.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    832
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    329  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    700   84.24
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   15.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    831
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43

          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    646   77.83
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   22.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    830
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   67.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   32.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   65.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   34.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297