PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          0911 Cunningham 11
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    486
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          75.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   79.66
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   14.41
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.26
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   78.93
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   18.54
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   84.38
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   12.50
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   82.42
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   14.12
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    301   86.49
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   11.21
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .    315   87.50
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   12.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 103RD STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Carol Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   81.50
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   18.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   82.40
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   17.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    276   81.18
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   18.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   83.38
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   16.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   85.07
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   14.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22

          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211


          County Board Member  District 9
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pranjal Vachaspati (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   82.06
           Traci E. Nally (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   17.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    133  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   83.19
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   16.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   78.59
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   21.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16

          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   74.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   25.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   71.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   28.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115