PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          0910 Cunningham 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    635
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          82.20
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   89.17
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    8.66
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.77
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .      2     .39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   84.80
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   13.45
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   92.56
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    5.68
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   90.93
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    7.89
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    466   92.28
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    6.34
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .    482   92.69
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    7.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 103RD STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Carol Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   88.02
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   11.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   81.24
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   18.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    436   87.03
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   12.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   88.35
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   11.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   90.71
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    9.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21

          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350


          County Board Member  District 9
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pranjal Vachaspati (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   85.71
           Traci E. Nally (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   14.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    161  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   91.18
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    8.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   65.17
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   34.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25

          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   73.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   26.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   69.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   30.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202