PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          0909 Cunningham 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1104
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    881
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          79.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    688   79.72
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   14.37
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     30    3.48
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    863
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666   77.71
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   20.07
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    857
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    738   85.61
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   11.48
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    862
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    701   82.18
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   13.95
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    3.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    853
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    695   81.10
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   15.87
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    857
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .    736   84.99
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   15.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    866
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 103RD STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Carol Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    733  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    733
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676   81.25
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   18.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    832
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649   78.00
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   22.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    832
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    664   80.29
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   19.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    827
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676   82.74
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   17.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    817
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    671   82.43
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   17.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    814
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60

          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501


          County Board Member  District 9
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pranjal Vachaspati (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    654   80.74
           Traci E. Nally (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   19.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    810
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    354  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683   84.01
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   15.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    813
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   70.88
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   29.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    814
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60

          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   75.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   24.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    573
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   75.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   24.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326