PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          0801 Crittenden
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    245
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          79.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   28.65
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   64.06
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.56
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   21.47
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   76.96
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   53.97
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   46.03
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   31.22
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   67.72
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    101   52.60
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   46.35
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

          Representative in Congress 15th District 15TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kevin Gaither (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   28.04
           John M. Shimkus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   71.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          State Senator 51st State Legislative Dis 51ST STATE
          LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chapin Rose (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 102ND STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Brad Halbrook (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   22.40
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   77.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   23.56
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   76.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     48   25.00
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   75.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   25.13
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   74.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   22.83
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   77.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Regional Superintendent of Schools Clark CLARK COLES
          CUMBERLAND DOUGLAS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kyle Thompson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          County Board Member  District 3
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Esry (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    155  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   30.85
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   69.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6

          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   33.87
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   66.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   86.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   13.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   83.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   16.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Elected At Large Rather Than by District VILLA GROVE
          SCHOOL DISTRICT 302
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   62.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   37.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Increase Debt Service Extension Rate TOLONO SCHOOL
          DISTRICT 7
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   48.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   51.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2