PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          0602 Compromise Penfield
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    235
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          67.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   15.29
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   66.24
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.73
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     20   12.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   14.65
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   81.53
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   39.87
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   58.23
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   23.87
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   73.55
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     82   51.57
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   47.17
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Representative in Congress 15th District 15TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kevin Gaither (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   20.51
           John M. Shimkus (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   79.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 104TH STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Cynthia E. Cunningham (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     25   15.72
           Mike Marron (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   84.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   16.46
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   83.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   18.59
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   81.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     31   19.62
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   80.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   19.35
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   80.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   18.71
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   81.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          County Board Member  District 2
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jodi Wolken (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          County Board Member  District 2
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           John Clifford (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   22.37
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   77.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   26.97
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   73.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   82.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   17.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   85.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   14.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20