PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          0439 City of Champaign 39
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1314
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    802
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   58.50
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   35.66
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.41
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    788
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   55.67
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   42.70
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    794
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   69.90
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   28.09
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    794
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   64.90
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   32.20
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    792
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    546   69.38
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   28.84
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    787
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .    522   65.83
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   34.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    793
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          State Senator 51st State Legislative Dis 51ST STATE
          LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chapin Rose (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 102ND STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Brad Halbrook (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   56.01
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   43.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    791
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   58.29
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   41.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    784
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    454   57.83
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   42.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    785
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   59.87
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   40.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    775
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26

          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   60.23
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   39.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    772
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319


          County Board Member  District 5
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Leah Taylor (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   62.44
           Tom Dillavou (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   37.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    772
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    477  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   61.75
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   38.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    766
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35

          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   59.79
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   40.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    766
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   79.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   20.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   79.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   20.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    604
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197