PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          0438 City of Champaign 38
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1628
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1223
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          75.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649   53.86
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   41.74
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.49
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1205
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586   48.43
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610   50.41
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1210
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    855   70.66
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   27.36
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1210
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    700   59.22
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   38.58
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1182
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    812   68.52
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   29.20
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1185
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .    751   62.32
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   37.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1205
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 104TH STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Cynthia E. Cunningham (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    651   55.55
           Mike Marron (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   44.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1172
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576   48.85
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603   51.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1179
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    604   51.01
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   48.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1184
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    594   50.73
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   49.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1171
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599   52.04
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552   47.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1151
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69

          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614   53.39
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   46.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1150
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    776  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    776
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444


          County Board Member  District 4
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jim McGuire (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   43.93
           Cathy Emanuel (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   56.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    733
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          County Board Member  District 5
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Leah Taylor (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   48.67
           Tom Dillavou (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   51.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    748  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    748
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    736  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    736
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619   54.25
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   45.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1141
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79

          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   51.36
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   48.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1143
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    801   85.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   14.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    935
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    767   84.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   15.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    905
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315