PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          0437 City of Champaign 37
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2198
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1318
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .08
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .05


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    768   59.03
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   34.13
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     38    2.92
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     44    3.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1301
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    699   53.73
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   44.81
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1301
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    948   72.53
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   25.17
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1307
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    835   64.73
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   33.57
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1290
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    902   69.92
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   28.29
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1290
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .    831   64.32
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   35.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1292
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          State Senator 51st State Legislative Dis 51ST STATE
          LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chapin Rose (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 102ND STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Brad Halbrook (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 103RD STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Carol Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    725   56.25
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564   43.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1289
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    757   58.73
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    532   41.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1289
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    756   58.60
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   41.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1290
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28

          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    772   60.45
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505   39.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1277
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    772   60.93
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   39.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1267
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    801  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    801
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517


          County Board Member  District 5
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Leah Taylor (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    790   62.65
           Tom Dillavou (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   37.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1261
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    768  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    768
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    760  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    760
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    769   61.13
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   38.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1258
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60

          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    753   59.95
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   40.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1256
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    825   77.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   22.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1071
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    803   76.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   23.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1049
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269