PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          0436 City of Champaign 36
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1094
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    731
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   52.45
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   40.28
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.38
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     32    4.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    715
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   47.50
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   50.42
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    720
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   68.62
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   28.31
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    717
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   58.54
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   38.10
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    714
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    488   68.44
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   29.03
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    713
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .    438   61.34
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   38.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    714
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 104TH STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Cynthia E. Cunningham (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    406   57.26
           Mike Marron (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   42.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    709
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   50.00
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    714
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   51.61
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   48.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    713
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    369   52.12
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   47.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    708
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   51.42
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   48.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    704
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27

          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   56.27
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   43.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    702
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252


          County Board Member  District 4
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jim McGuire (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   46.72
           Cathy Emanuel (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   53.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    470  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   55.48
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   44.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    694
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37

          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   52.17
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   47.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    690
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   82.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   17.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    611
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   82.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   17.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140