PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          0435 City of Champaign 35
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1461
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    872
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   63.07
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   27.76
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     42    4.88
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     35    4.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    861
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   58.98
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   38.59
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    863
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648   75.09
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   22.48
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    863
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   68.57
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   27.45
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    3.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    856
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    618   72.11
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   24.62
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    857
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .    596   69.22
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   30.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    861
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 103RD STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Carol Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   59.84
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   40.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    854
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   63.21
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   36.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    859
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    536   63.21
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   36.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    848
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   65.53
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   34.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    847
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   66.55
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   33.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    843
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29

          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343


          County Board Member  District 6
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Mike Ingram (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591   69.86
           Richard J Montgomery (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    255   30.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    846
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          County Board Member  District 6
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Charles Young (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   64.30
           PJ Trautman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   35.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    846
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    512  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562   67.22
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   32.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    836
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36

          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   65.07
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   34.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    833
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   77.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   22.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    721
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   77.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   22.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171