PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          0434 City of Champaign 34
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2824
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1758
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    999   57.55
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608   35.02
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     49    2.82
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     69    3.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1736
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    915   52.47
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    798   45.76
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1744
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1233   70.82
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   26.42
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    2.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1741
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1073   62.24
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   34.11
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    3.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1724
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .   1177   68.23
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   28.58
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    3.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1725
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .   1094   63.09
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    640   36.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1734
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          State Senator 51st State Legislative Dis 51ST STATE
          LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chapin Rose (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 102ND STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Brad Halbrook (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 103RD STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Carol Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    928   54.08
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    788   45.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1716
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    972   56.71
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    742   43.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1714
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    962   56.52
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    740   43.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1702
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53

          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    963   56.81
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    732   43.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1695
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    976   57.99
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    707   42.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1683
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1095  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1095
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    661


          County Board Member  District 5
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Leah Taylor (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1025   61.34
           Tom Dillavou (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    646   38.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1671
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .   1067  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1067
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1046  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1046
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    710


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    997   59.49
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679   40.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1676
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79

          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    952   56.94
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    720   43.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1672
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1115   79.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   20.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1408
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1078   78.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   21.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1367
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389