PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          0431 City of Champaign 31
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    903
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.03
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   66.80
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   25.89
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.74
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   64.96
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   32.28
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   77.36
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   18.50
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   73.81
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   21.83
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    386   76.59
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   19.44
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .    357   70.69
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   29.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 103RD STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Carol Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   66.40
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   33.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   68.45
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   31.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    338   67.60
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   32.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   70.52
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   29.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   70.33
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   29.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23

          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232


          County Board Member  District 6
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Mike Ingram (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   74.85
           Richard J Montgomery (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    125   25.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          County Board Member  District 6
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Charles Young (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   69.14
           PJ Trautman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   30.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    273  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   71.66
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   28.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28

          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   67.77
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   32.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   75.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   24.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   72.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   27.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119