PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          0430 City of Champaign 30
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1180
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.42
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   74.57
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   18.03
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.61
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   70.45
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   26.52
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   82.51
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   14.07
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   78.52
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   15.59
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    5.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    417   80.66
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   14.89
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .    412   79.38
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   20.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 103RD STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Carol Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   73.60
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   26.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   77.71
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   22.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    402   78.52
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   21.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   77.41
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   22.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   77.18
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   22.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31

          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243


          County Board Member  District 6
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Mike Ingram (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   81.57
           Richard J Montgomery (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     94   18.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          County Board Member  District 6
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Charles Young (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   78.00
           PJ Trautman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   22.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    284  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   79.48
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   20.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32

          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   76.63
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   23.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   74.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   25.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   75.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   24.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124