PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          0429 City of Champaign 29
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    702
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   52.57
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   40.65
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.57
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   51.39
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   47.92
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   69.84
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   27.84
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   60.70
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   36.51
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    293   68.14
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   30.00
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .    260   60.19
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   39.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 103RD STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Carol Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   50.23
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   49.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   50.12
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   49.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    227   53.41
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   46.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   53.22
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   46.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   57.42
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   42.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22

          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155


          County Board Member  District 4
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jim McGuire (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   42.44
           Cathy Emanuel (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   57.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          County Board Member  District 7
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Eric Thorsland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   49.59
           Ginny Bartholow Holder (REP) .  .  .  .  .     61   50.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    282  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   57.97
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   42.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26

          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   55.64
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   44.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   82.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   17.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   82.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   17.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110