PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          0428 City of Champaign 28
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    461
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   64.80
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   29.60
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.56
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   60.82
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   37.30
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   74.77
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   21.50
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   67.30
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   28.89
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    236   74.45
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   23.97
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .    225   69.88
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   30.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 103RD STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Carol Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   55.87
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   44.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   60.57
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   39.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    191   60.83
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   39.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   62.18
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   37.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   65.50
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   34.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          County Board Member  District 6
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Mike Ingram (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   69.13
           Richard J Montgomery (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     96   30.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          County Board Member  District 6
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Charles Young (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   62.38
           PJ Trautman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   37.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    183  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   65.59
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   34.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13

          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   65.16
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   34.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   76.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   23.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   77.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   22.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86