PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          0427 City of Champaign 27
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    602
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   56.98
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   36.98
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.56
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   53.67
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   44.27
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   71.43
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   25.12
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   61.81
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   35.42
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    317   72.87
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   25.06
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .    282   64.53
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   35.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 103RD STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Carol Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   54.40
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   45.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   52.79
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   47.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    234   54.29
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   45.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   59.15
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   40.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   60.79
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   39.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12

          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185


          County Board Member  District 6
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Mike Ingram (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   65.89
           Richard J Montgomery (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    146   34.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          County Board Member  District 6
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Charles Young (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   53.29
           PJ Trautman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   46.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    248  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   58.65
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   41.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27

          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   56.16
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   43.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   80.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   19.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   77.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   22.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114