PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          0426 City of Champaign 26
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1097
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    715
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          65.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   59.71
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   32.09
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     31    4.46
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    695
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   55.23
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   41.95
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    708
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   74.68
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   22.48
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    703
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   63.52
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   31.76
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    4.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    699
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    503   71.75
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   24.25
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .    464   66.10
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   33.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    702
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 103RD STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Carol Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   55.41
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   44.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    702
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   57.26
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   42.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    702
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    405   57.86
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   42.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    700
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   60.40
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   39.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    692
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   61.27
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   38.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    692
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22

          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296


          County Board Member  District 6
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Mike Ingram (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   65.46
           Richard J Montgomery (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    239   34.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    692
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          County Board Member  District 6
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Charles Young (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   57.79
           PJ Trautman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   42.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    687
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    403  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   60.44
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   39.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    685
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28

          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   57.50
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   42.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    687
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   76.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   23.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   77.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   22.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174