PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          0425 City of Champaign 25
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    728
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          66.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   60.04
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   30.13
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     32    6.69
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   55.83
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   40.21
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   72.75
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   21.17
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   65.21
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   28.96
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    5.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    344   72.42
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   22.53
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    5.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .    327   68.84
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   31.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 103RD STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Carol Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   59.92
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   40.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   61.28
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   38.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    286   60.59
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   39.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   63.69
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   36.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   62.88
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   37.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17

          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204


          County Board Member  District 6
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Mike Ingram (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   72.16
           Richard J Montgomery (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    130   27.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          County Board Member  District 6
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Charles Young (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   63.30
           PJ Trautman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   36.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    265  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   68.30
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   31.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13

          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   61.97
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   38.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   75.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   24.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   74.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   25.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111