PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          0424 City of Champaign 24
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1633
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1257
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          76.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643   52.88
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   42.76
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.40
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1216
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   47.24
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634   51.38
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1234
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    864   70.19
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   28.27
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1231
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    726   59.22
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   38.25
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1226
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    853   69.46
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   28.91
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1228
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .    754   60.56
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491   39.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1245
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 104TH STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Cynthia E. Cunningham (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    689   56.48
           Mike Marron (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531   43.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1220
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579   47.38
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643   52.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1222
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590   48.56
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625   51.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1215
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    601   49.55
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612   50.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1213
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    604   50.38
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595   49.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1199
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47

          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656   54.80
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541   45.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1197
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49


          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    793  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    793
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453


          County Board Member  District 4
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jim McGuire (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   42.44
           Cathy Emanuel (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    647   57.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1124
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          County Board Member  District 9
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pranjal Vachaspati (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
           Traci E. Nally (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    753  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    753
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    741  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    741
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624   52.48
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   47.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1189
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56

          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593   49.87
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596   50.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1189
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    855   86.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   13.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    991
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    801   85.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   14.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    938
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308