PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          0422 City of Champaign 22
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    401
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          76.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   54.85
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   39.80
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.01
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   50.00
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   49.02
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   68.32
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   29.37
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   59.20
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   38.80
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    202   66.89
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   31.46
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .    181   60.54
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   39.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 103RD STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Carol Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   53.67
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   46.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   51.51
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   48.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    162   54.36
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   45.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   53.38
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   46.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   55.78
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   44.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13

          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          County Board Member  District 7
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Eric Thorsland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   56.61
           Ginny Bartholow Holder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    128   43.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    168  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   57.04
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   42.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   53.10
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   46.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17

          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   80.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   19.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   79.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   20.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100