PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          0421 City of Champaign 21
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    593
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          84.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   58.80
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   36.65
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.24
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   54.66
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   43.93
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   72.24
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   25.31
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   66.53
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   31.21
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    364   74.90
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   23.46
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .    343   69.15
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   30.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 103RD STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Carol Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   55.46
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   44.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   54.94
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   45.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    283   58.47
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   41.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   59.11
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   40.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   62.08
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   37.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24

          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197


          County Board Member  District 7
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Eric Thorsland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   58.95
           Ginny Bartholow Holder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    195   41.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    281  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   62.71
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   37.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   59.53
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   40.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29

          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   81.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   18.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   79.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   20.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128