PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          0420 City of Champaign 20
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    982
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    761
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          77.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   66.49
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   28.95
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.01
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    746
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   58.96
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   39.44
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    748
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   77.87
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   19.33
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    750
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   70.15
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   26.10
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    747
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    577   77.24
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   20.62
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    747
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .    554   73.87
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   26.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    750
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 103RD STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Carol Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   61.51
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   38.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    743
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   62.14
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   37.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    737
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    470   63.17
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   36.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    744
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   64.28
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   35.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    725
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   66.39
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   33.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    729
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28

          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335


          County Board Member  District 6
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Mike Ingram (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   72.50
           Richard J Montgomery (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    201   27.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    731
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          County Board Member  District 6
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Charles Young (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   66.03
           PJ Trautman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   33.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    730
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    398  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   67.68
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   32.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    724
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33

          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   60.14
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   39.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    730
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   81.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   18.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   79.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   20.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181