PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          0419 City of Champaign 19
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    921
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   68.41
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   23.81
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.81
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   64.73
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   33.07
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   78.08
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   18.61
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   72.04
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   25.12
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    491   77.69
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   18.20
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .    483   75.59
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   24.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 103RD STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Carol Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   66.03
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   33.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   66.82
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   33.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    434   69.22
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   30.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    627
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   69.71
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   30.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   71.45
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   28.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22

          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336


          County Board Member  District 6
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Mike Ingram (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   75.48
           Richard J Montgomery (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    152   24.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          County Board Member  District 6
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Charles Young (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   69.82
           PJ Trautman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   30.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    298  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   71.26
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   28.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33

          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   64.93
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   35.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   77.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   22.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   71.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   28.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200