PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          0418 City of Champaign 18
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1389
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    792
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .07


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   60.41
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   30.33
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     34    4.37
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     33    4.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    778
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   58.46
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   38.97
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    780
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   75.00
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   22.45
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    784
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    510   65.89
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   30.62
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    774
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    556   71.93
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   25.10
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    773
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .    520   67.18
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   32.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    774
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 103RD STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Carol Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   59.27
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   40.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   61.37
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   38.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    774
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    480   62.75
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   37.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    765
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   61.95
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   38.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    770
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   63.54
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   36.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    757
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33

          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289


          County Board Member  District 5
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Leah Taylor (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   63.85
           Tom Dillavou (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   36.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    711
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          County Board Member  District 6
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Mike Ingram (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   86.67
           Richard J Montgomery (REP).  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          County Board Member  District 6
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Charles Young (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   86.05
           PJ Trautman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    473  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   65.13
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   34.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    760
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30

          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   61.63
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   38.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    761
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   76.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   23.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   75.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   24.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    629
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161