PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          0416 City of Champaign 16
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    691
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   54.83
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   39.50
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.10
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   49.79
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   48.76
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   70.98
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   26.93
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   60.88
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   37.03
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    339   71.07
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   25.79
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .    298   62.61
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   37.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 103RD STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Carol Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   50.52
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   49.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   51.15
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   48.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    257   53.88
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   46.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   55.15
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   44.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   57.51
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   42.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19

          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200


          County Board Member  District 7
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Eric Thorsland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   55.53
           Ginny Bartholow Holder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    205   44.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    271  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   57.27
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   42.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   54.22
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   45.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35

          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   78.72
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   21.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   77.48
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   22.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112