PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          0415 City of Champaign 15
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1009
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   65.55
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   25.88
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.69
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     30    5.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   62.35
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   35.49
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   78.46
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   18.70
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   72.32
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   23.99
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    460   77.44
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   20.03
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .    437   73.57
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   26.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 103RD STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Carol Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   64.70
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   35.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   63.99
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   36.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    400   67.68
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   32.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   68.80
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   31.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   68.21
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   31.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25

          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270


          County Board Member  District 7
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Eric Thorsland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   69.60
           Ginny Bartholow Holder (REP) .  .  .  .  .    176   30.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    336  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   70.69
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   29.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   66.03
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   33.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27

          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   78.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   21.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   76.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   23.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136