PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          0414 City of Champaign 14
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    549
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   74.55
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   20.96
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.50
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   69.91
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   27.73
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   79.70
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   15.82
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   76.88
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   18.92
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    270   80.84
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   16.17
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .    270   79.18
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   20.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 103RD STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Carol Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   71.00
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   29.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   74.47
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   25.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    232   70.52
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   29.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   72.64
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   27.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   73.93
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   26.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13

          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170


          County Board Member  District 7
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Eric Thorsland (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   76.95
           Ginny Bartholow Holder (REP) .  .  .  .  .     74   23.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    154  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   78.70
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   21.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   71.17
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   28.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13

          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   65.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   34.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   63.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   36.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98