PRECINCT REPORT       Champaign County, Illinois       Official Results
Run Date:11/20/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:02 PM     November 6, 2018

          0412 City of Champaign 12
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1392
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    840
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          Governor and Lieutenant Governor State o STATE OF
          ILLINOIS
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           JB Pritzker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625   76.03
           Bruce Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   18.61
           Grayson Kash Jackson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.92
           William "Sam" McCann (CNS).  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    822
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          Attorney General State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Kwame Raoul (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615   74.19
           Erika Harold (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   23.40
           Bubba Harsy (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    829
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          Secretary of State State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Jesse White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    691   83.96
           Jason Helland (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   13.85
           Steve Dutner (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    823
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          Comptroller State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Susana A. Mendoza (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    657   80.02
           Darlene Senger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   16.20
           Claire Ball (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    3.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    821
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          Treasurer State of Illinois
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Michael W. Frerichs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    673   82.58
           Jim Dodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   14.23
           Michael Leheney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    815
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19

          Representative in Congress 13th District 13TH
          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Betsy Dirksen Londrigan (DEM).  .  .  .  .    690   82.54
           Rodney Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   17.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    836
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          Representative in the General Assembly 1 103RD STATE
          REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Carol Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145


          County Executive Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Darlene Kloeppel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593   73.03
           Gordy Hulten (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   26.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    812
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          County Clerk Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Aaron Ammons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610   75.50
           Matt Grandone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   24.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    808
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          County Treasurer Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Laurel Lunt Prussing (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    630   77.78
           John Farney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   22.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    810
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          Sheriff Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Dustin Heuerman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623   77.97
           Allen E Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   22.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    799
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          Auditor Champaign County
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           George Danos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635   79.08
           Diane Michaels (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   20.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    803
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31

          Regional Superintendent of Schools Champ CHAMPAIGN FORD
          REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Gary Lewis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460


          County Board Member  District 8
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Stephanie Fortado (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    664  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    664
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Thomas M. Harris, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    354  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480


          Judge of the Appellate Court 4th Judicia 4TH JUDICIAL
          DISTRICT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Pete Cavanagh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Ramona Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637   79.63
           Roger B. Webber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   20.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    800
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          Judge of the Circuit Court 6th Judicial 6TH JUDICIAL
          CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           Chad Beckett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   73.24
           Randy Rosenbaum (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   26.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    796
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          Ford Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   72.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   27.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267

          Griffith Retention 6TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
          (Vote For Up To )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   70.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   29.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279